ImmigrationClockFacts first
H-1B sponsor record · FY2023

Saipsit INC

The reported USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub record for Saipsit INC — petition approvals, denials, and approval rate for FY2023.

H-1B approvals
31
FY2023
Denials
1
FY2023
Approval rate
96.9%
Avg 96.5%
Rank
#667
of 28,061
What the record showsReported
  • Saipsit INC had 31 H-1B petition approvals and 1 denials in FY2023, a 96.9% approval rate.
  • That ranks #667 of 28,061 sponsoring employers, about 0.02% of all FY2023 H-1B Employer Data Hub approvals.
  • Its approval rate is in line with the 96.5% average across all sponsors. Most approvals were in TX.

Frequently asked questions

Does Saipsit INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. The USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub shows Saipsit INC had 31 approved H-1B petitions in FY2023 (1 denials, a 96.9% approval rate), ranking #667 of 28,061 sponsoring employers. Past sponsorship does not guarantee any individual petition will be approved.

How many H-1B approvals did Saipsit INC have in FY2023?

Saipsit INC had 31 H-1B petition approvals and 1 denials in FY2023, according to the USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub. That is about 0.02% of all approvals in the data hub that year.

What is Saipsit INC's H-1B approval rate?

96.9% in FY2023 — in line with the 96.5% average across all sponsoring employers.

Where does Saipsit INC sponsor the most H-1B workers?

Most of Saipsit INC's reported FY2023 H-1B approvals were in TX.

ResourcesPartner

Looking for visa sponsorship?

Find employers that sponsor work visas, and get help from an immigration attorney.

These are independent third-party services. Some links are partnerships that may earn ImmigrationClock a commission at no extra cost to you — it helps keep the data free. We only list services newcomers actually use, and nothing here is legal or financial advice. How this works →

Methodology & sources
Figures are USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub counts of petition approvals and denials (initial plus continuing) for FY2023, aggregated across this employer’s worksites. They are petition outcomes, not State Department visa issuances, and sponsorship volume does not by itself indicate displacement of U.S. workers. Data context, not legal advice. Read the full methodology →