Oracle Financial Services Software INC
The reported USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub record for Oracle Financial Services Software INC — petition approvals, denials, and approval rate for FY2023.
- Oracle Financial Services Software INC had 36 H-1B petition approvals and 1 denials in FY2023, a 97.3% approval rate.
- That ranks #555 of 28,061 sponsoring employers, about 0.02% of all FY2023 H-1B Employer Data Hub approvals.
- Its approval rate is above the 96.5% average across all sponsors. Most approvals were in NJ.
Frequently asked questions
Does Oracle Financial Services Software INC sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. The USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub shows Oracle Financial Services Software INC had 36 approved H-1B petitions in FY2023 (1 denials, a 97.3% approval rate), ranking #555 of 28,061 sponsoring employers. Past sponsorship does not guarantee any individual petition will be approved.
How many H-1B approvals did Oracle Financial Services Software INC have in FY2023?
Oracle Financial Services Software INC had 36 H-1B petition approvals and 1 denials in FY2023, according to the USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub. That is about 0.02% of all approvals in the data hub that year.
What is Oracle Financial Services Software INC's H-1B approval rate?
97.3% in FY2023 — above the 96.5% average across all sponsoring employers.
Where does Oracle Financial Services Software INC sponsor the most H-1B workers?
Most of Oracle Financial Services Software INC's reported FY2023 H-1B approvals were in NJ.
Looking for visa sponsorship?
Find employers that sponsor work visas, and get help from an immigration attorney.
Jobs that sponsor visas
Search roles from employers with a track record of H-1B and green-card sponsorship.
Use it when: You're job-hunting and need an employer willing to sponsor your work visa.
Find sponsoring employersFind an immigration attorney
Connect with a licensed immigration lawyer for complex cases — RFEs, denials, appeals, employment-based filings.
Use it when: Your case is complicated, time-sensitive, or you've had a denial or RFE.
Get matched with a lawyerThese are independent third-party services. Some links are partnerships that may earn ImmigrationClock a commission at no extra cost to you — it helps keep the data free. We only list services newcomers actually use, and nothing here is legal or financial advice. How this works →