ImmigrationClockFacts first
H-1B sponsor record · FY2023

Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC

The reported USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub record for Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC — petition approvals, denials, and approval rate for FY2023.

H-1B approvals
28
FY2023
Denials
2
FY2023
Approval rate
93.3%
Avg 96.5%
Rank
#747
of 28,061
What the record showsReported
  • Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC had 28 H-1B petition approvals and 2 denials in FY2023, a 93.3% approval rate.
  • That ranks #747 of 28,061 sponsoring employers, about 0.02% of all FY2023 H-1B Employer Data Hub approvals.
  • Its approval rate is below the 96.5% average across all sponsors. Most approvals were in AZ.

Frequently asked questions

Does Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. The USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub shows Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC had 28 approved H-1B petitions in FY2023 (2 denials, a 93.3% approval rate), ranking #747 of 28,061 sponsoring employers. Past sponsorship does not guarantee any individual petition will be approved.

How many H-1B approvals did Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC have in FY2023?

Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC had 28 H-1B petition approvals and 2 denials in FY2023, according to the USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub. That is about 0.02% of all approvals in the data hub that year.

What is Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC's H-1B approval rate?

93.3% in FY2023 — below the 96.5% average across all sponsoring employers.

Where does Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC sponsor the most H-1B workers?

Most of Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC's reported FY2023 H-1B approvals were in AZ.

ResourcesPartner

Looking for visa sponsorship?

Find employers that sponsor work visas, and get help from an immigration attorney.

These are independent third-party services. Some links are partnerships that may earn ImmigrationClock a commission at no extra cost to you — it helps keep the data free. We only list services newcomers actually use, and nothing here is legal or financial advice. How this works →

Methodology & sources
Figures are USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub counts of petition approvals and denials (initial plus continuing) for FY2023, aggregated across this employer’s worksites. They are petition outcomes, not State Department visa issuances, and sponsorship volume does not by itself indicate displacement of U.S. workers. Data context, not legal advice. Read the full methodology →