Comtrix Solutions INC
The reported USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub record for Comtrix Solutions INC — petition approvals, denials, and approval rate for FY2023.
- Comtrix Solutions INC had 34 H-1B petition approvals and 0 denials in FY2023, a 100.0% approval rate.
- That ranks #595 of 28,061 sponsoring employers, about 0.02% of all FY2023 H-1B Employer Data Hub approvals.
- Its approval rate is above the 96.5% average across all sponsors. Most approvals were in VA.
Frequently asked questions
Does Comtrix Solutions INC sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. The USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub shows Comtrix Solutions INC had 34 approved H-1B petitions in FY2023 (0 denials, a 100.0% approval rate), ranking #595 of 28,061 sponsoring employers. Past sponsorship does not guarantee any individual petition will be approved.
How many H-1B approvals did Comtrix Solutions INC have in FY2023?
Comtrix Solutions INC had 34 H-1B petition approvals and 0 denials in FY2023, according to the USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub. That is about 0.02% of all approvals in the data hub that year.
What is Comtrix Solutions INC's H-1B approval rate?
100.0% in FY2023 — above the 96.5% average across all sponsoring employers.
Where does Comtrix Solutions INC sponsor the most H-1B workers?
Most of Comtrix Solutions INC's reported FY2023 H-1B approvals were in VA.
Looking for visa sponsorship?
Find employers that sponsor work visas, and get help from an immigration attorney.
Jobs that sponsor visas
Search roles from employers with a track record of H-1B and green-card sponsorship.
Use it when: You're job-hunting and need an employer willing to sponsor your work visa.
Find sponsoring employersFind an immigration attorney
Connect with a licensed immigration lawyer for complex cases — RFEs, denials, appeals, employment-based filings.
Use it when: Your case is complicated, time-sensitive, or you've had a denial or RFE.
Get matched with a lawyerThese are independent third-party services. Some links are partnerships that may earn ImmigrationClock a commission at no extra cost to you — it helps keep the data free. We only list services newcomers actually use, and nothing here is legal or financial advice. How this works →